BORUI Gantry Machining Center LM3020

BORUI heavy-duty gantry machining center LM series, worktable can choose 3000*1800 or 4000*2070, using Taiwan BT50 spindle.

Product Description

Main Component:Controller

System:GSK/KND/SIEMENS /FANUC /MITSUBISHI

Tool change:OKADA (Taiwan)/DETA /HDW

Spindle UNIT :TaiWan Posa/ Taiwan VOLIS / Roral

X/Y/Z BALL SCREW:Hiwin/PMI

Pneumatic element:Air TAC (Taiwan)

Unclamping cylinder:Hao cheng (Taiwan)

Auto oil lubricator:Hu run (Taiwan)/Japanese HERG

Screw Bearing:TPI (Taiwan brand)/NSK/SKF

Three axis motor:Unit with the cnc controller

Cooling the pump:PMY-25-5

Lubrication system:Single wire damping

Optional accessories:

 

1.Dividing Head
2.Automatic chip conveyor
3.Clamping kits
4.Flat vice
5.Spindle speed above 12000rpm (Spindle directly contact)
6.Centering 65mm +seperate needle
7.Z axis Indictor
8.The spindle out the water itself +oil-water separator
9.Spindle 10000rpm

Technical Specs

SpecificationsUnitsLM3020LM4024
Table sizemm3000x18004000x2070
X-axis travelmm30004000
Y-axis travelmm22002400
Z-axis travelmm10001000
T-slot (slot number*width*pitch)mm9-22-1809-28-220
Column spacingmm22002400
Spindle nose to tablemm200-1200200-1200
Spindle taperBT50BT50
Feed rate(X/Y)mm/min80008000
Feed rate(Z)mm/min60006000
Rapid traverse (X/Y)mm/min1500015000
Rapid traverse (Z)mm/min1200012000
Spindle speedrpm30-600030-6000
Spindle powerkw1822
Positioning accuracymm0.0220.022
Repeat accuracymm0.0120.012
Dimensionsmm8800*40009300*4300
Machine weightkg3000038000
CNC Vertical Machining Center Details

TAIWAN SPINDLE

Famous Taiwan spindle.High speed,high precision,Good surface finishing.
Detail display of CNC vertical machining center

STAND COLUMN

Standard with Taiwan 16 ATC. Armless type.24 Arm ATC can be choose as optional.
CNC Vertical Machining Center Details

WORKBENCH

Made of high-density,high-rigidity materials,high strength and good wear resistance.
CNC Vertical Machining Center Details

OPTICAL MACHINE

Precision casting,precision machining,precision assembly.
Detail display of CNC vertical machining center

CNC CONTROL SYSTEM

Optional:GSK/KND/SIEMENS /FANUC /MITSUBISHI
CNC Vertical Machining Center Details

TAIWAN LEAD SCREW

The lead screw rail adopts Taiwan HIWIN brand, which ensures high strength and high precision.
Detail display of CNC vertical machining center

FOURTH AND FIFTH AXIS

The fourth axis or the fifth axis can be added according to customer needs to realize 4 axis 4 linkage and 5 axis 5 linkage.

Video Display

Comments

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BORUI Gantry Machining Center LM3020”

Your email address will not be published.